Privacy policy

Responsable

Identity Euromáquinas Hispanidad S.L. - CIF: B50680024, Postal Address: C / Chopo 78-80. - 50171 -La Puebla de Alfindén, Zaragoza (Spain) Telephone: 976109788, e-mail: consultas@euromaquinas.com Data of delegate contact in data protection: Delegate is not available.



Purpose

Extended description of the purpose / s of the treatment: We will treat your data for administrative, accounting and fiscal management as well as for sending via mail or post of our promotions, offers and general catalogs.



Conservation

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the relationship with the entity is maintained and its deletion is not requested by the interested party, they will be kept according to the legal terms established in fiscal and accounting matters, taking as reference the last communication.



Decisions

Automated decisions, profiles and applied logic: The company will NOT make automated decisions, profiles or logic applied to its data.



Legitimation

The data we have about you or your company comes from sources accessible to the public or you have provided us with administrative, accounting, tax or for the reception of our promotions, offers and catalogs. In any case, so that we can continue to send you information, we have obtained your consent in a clear affirmative act.



Recipients

The collected data will become part of a file owned by Euromáquinas Hispanidad S.L. In no case will we give your information to third parties or we will use it for a different purpose for which the consent has been received in a clear affirmative act. To carry out our mailing campaigns, the data you have provided us will be located on the servers of CPC Servicios Informáticos Aplicados a Nuevas Tecnologías S.L. (email marketing provider "Mailrelay"), located at C / Nardo, 12, 28250 - Torrelodones, Madrid, Spain (NIF ESb83964601). See Mailrelay privacy policy.



Rights

The interested party may exercise the following rights:

  • Right to request access to your personal data.
  • Right to request rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request limitation of your treatment.
  • Right to object to treatment.
  • Right to data portability.
  • Right to withdraw the consent given.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are processing personal information about them at the Entity. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. Those interested may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, the entity will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. For this you can use the forms provided by the company, or write a letter to EUROMÁQUINAS HISPANIDAD S.L., C / Chopo 78-80, C.P. 50171, La Puebla de Alfindén, Zaragoza, Spain, or send an email to consultas@euromaquinas.com In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through of its website: www.agpd.es. In compliance with the provisions of article 21 of Law 34/2002 on services of the information society and electronic commerce, if you do not wish to receive more information about our services, you can unsubscribe through the corresponding link that you will find in the mail advertising campaign itself. Unsubscribing from our Newsletter does not invalidate the consents you have given us for other uses of your information.



Origin of data

The personal data that we treat in GARANTIC, S.C. come directly from you or from sources accessible to the public: The categories of data that are treated are:

  • Identification data
  • Codes or identification keys
  • Postal or electronic addresses
  • Commercial information
  • Economic data (in the case of customers who have made purchases)

Specially protected data is not processed.